Soothing, Calming, Strengthening, Protecting, Recovering
What it is: Multi-purpose Cica Powder can be mixed in various skincare products to calm the skin.
Size: 0.24 oz / 7g
WHY IT'S SPECIAL:
Calming synergy powder
Pairs perfectly with all skincare products to create an optimal synergy effect for sensitive skin. Mix the powder with your skincare product and create your own customized texture. Goes well with serum, ampoules, moisturizers, and even with the One Step Pads.
Intensive care powder for red angry spots
An intensive care powder enriched with 1,1000 pp of Pure Fit CICA-7 Complex, 2500 ppm of Green calamine and natural Clorella Powder to directly calm red, inflamed spots and promote the recovery of blemishes and breakouts. Simply apply a moderate amount of the powder onto the spot using a cotton swab.
Pure fit CICA Collection
Formulated with CICA-7 Complex and Pinus Pinaster Bark Extract, this highly concentrated formula gives the skin a triple calming effect which helps recover and strengthen weakened skin, to break the vicious circle of repeated damage and temporary relief of sensitive skin. CICA-7 Complex, which contains one of the highest concentrations of Cica, is infused with 7 Centella ingredients (Centella Asiatica Extract, Centella Asiatica Leaf Extract, Centella Asiatica Root Extract, Asiaticoside, Asiatic Acid, Madecassic Acid, Madecassoside) to provide an advanced solution for delicate, fragile skin.
How to use:
- Dispense the Cica Powder onto your palm by lightly tapping the bottom of the container 1 - 2 times.
- Throughly mix with an appropriate amount of toner or serum and apply the mixture evenly onto the skin.
Silica, Zea Mays (Corn) Starch, Mica, Zinc Oxide, Madecassoside, Caprylyl Glycol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Water, Dimethicone, Ultramarines, Asiaticoside, Centella Asiatica Leaf Extract, Iron Oxides, Propanediol, 1,2-Hexanediol, Triethoxycaprylylsilane, Centella Asiatica Extract, Centella Asiatica Root Extract, Tocopherol, Saccharomyces Ferment, Pinus Pinaster Bark Extract, Asiatic Acid, Madecassic Acid